Paul Blart: Mall Cop - 5.999/10
College - 4.5/10 Role Models - 9.5/10 Sex Drive - 8.5/10 |
Role Models 8/10 - Pretty funny. Big fan of Paul Rudd recently.
|
The House Bunny - 5/10
The Rocker - 7/10 |
Tropic Thunder - 8/10
|
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - 6.5/10. Not as bad or as good as what some people have said. Bit long, and the first half of the movie was easily the most interesting.
The Visitor - 7.5/10 Body of Lies - 7.5/10 |
Resident Evil: Degeneration - 10/10
I'm so fucking serious. |
Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder - 8/10
Probably the best out of the 4 "movies" |
Baby Mama - 5/10
|
Hamlet 2 - 5/10
|
Gran Torino - 8.5/10
|
Relic - 6/10
Interesting creature and effects bogged down by a movie that seems like a reel of deleted scenes. And the main plot of the creature makes no fucking sense in any way imaginable. Some neat kills, though. |
Master and Commander: The Far Side of The World - 7.5/10
There Will Be Blood - 7.5/10 |
The Marine - 4/10
The first half hour was ok. The movie became background noise for me for the final hour. |
Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford - 7/10
Pretty long, with not a whole lot happening, Pitt was good in the movie, as was Affleck, but it wasn't anything really special. |
Iron Man - 9/10
|
Cape Fear (Nick Nolte, Robert DeNiro) 7/10
Decent thriller. Remake I'm fairly certain. DeNiro plays an ex-con out for revenge after Nolte (his public defender at the time) buried some evidence that may have gotten him out of a 14 year jail sentence. |
FYI - that Cape Fear you saw is a remake, Kano's fact o the day.
|
Bad Santa - 7/10
I loved it |
Zach & Miri Make A Porno - 9/10. The first fucking 15 minutes of the movie are near-death laughs imo
|
Tenious D: Pick of Destiny - 5/10. It was what I expected, a lot of dick, fart, and weed jokes.
|
The Replacement Killers - 2.5/5
Your typical Antoine Fuqua action flick. |
Hankock. i give it 8 out of ten
|
Hulk Vs 3.5/5
|
Friday the 13th relaunch: 3/10
No creative kills even. Horrible slasher flick. |
Little Man 1.5/10.
Uh..................... |
Slumdog Millionaire
9/10 OMFG - loved it, every minute. |
Rain Man - 7.8/10 Dustin Huffman is the god damned man
Twelve Monkeys - 7.9/10 Thoroughly enjoyed this movie, recommend it to anyone who hasn't seen it |
Watchmen - 10/10
|
Quote:
|
Gran Torino - 5/5
A real man's movie right here. |
In Bruges - 9/10
Not a particularly big fan of Colin Farrel but he was great in this. |
Quote:
|
Better than Phone Booth?
|
Charlie Wilson's War
8.5/10 |
Who Framed Roger Rabbit - 7/10
The Machinist - 7.8/10 |
Watchmen 9/10 - There was nothing wrong with it, it just wasn't 10 out of 10.
|
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (the original one) a huge 10 out of 10. great flick
|
Watchmen 4/5
|
Lower Learning - 3/10
|
My Best Friend's Girl 4/10 — Some funny one liners but Dane Cook is not that funny of a comedian in my opinion.
Zack & Miri Make A Porno 7/10 — Found this to be decently amusing. Appaloosa 7/10 — Ed Harris and Viggo Mortenson (sp?) as two law men in a town in New Mexico. Entertaining enough, there are better westerns but this had a nice ending. |
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:03 PM. |
Powered by vBulletin®