Cache' 3/5
|
The Condemned
7/10 It was a big dumb movie and I enjoyed the hell out of it. |
Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus 3/5
The Fountain 3/5 |
Harsh Times 7/10
Once again Bale was awesome. |
Deja Vu 5/5
Denzel does it again. |
Quote:
The Condemned 3/5 Click 3.5/5 </font> |
<font color=white>Deja Vu - 4.5/5
Although I feel I should give it 5.</font> |
28 Weeks Later
8/10 I'm a sucker for apocalyptic zombie films |
Seraphim Falls 4/5
|
The Great Escape 9/10. A little long, but Steve McQueen really is the fucking man.
|
Lucky Number Slevin 9/10
Knew how it would end very early on, but it was enjoyable none the less. |
28 Weeks Later: 9/10
Probably better than the original. |
28 Weeks Later: 6/10
The plot let me down. |
28 Weeks Later: 7/10 Loved the start, thought it was going to be a slower movie then bam it kicked it full force, but after that adrenaline rush it went down from there for awhile.
|
Hot Fuzz
8/10 ROFL funny shit |
Mischief 4.5/5
It was a movie that was made in the 80's. It was about a guy that was like a dork in high school and he wanted the hottest girl in the schoole. New guy moves to town that is deemed to be a rebel and the fun insues. Seriously a very underrated movie. Kelly Preston stars in it. Just a cheesy well written movie |
Shrek The Third 3/5
|
A Few Good Men 4.5/5
|
Muchaco 4/5
|
The Devils Rejects 7/10 pretty good horror/terror, follow up to House of a Thousand Corpses. Pretty fucked up couple of films right there. Rob Zombies alright:y:
|
Wolf Creek 8/10 Downunder's Biog
The Crow 4 0/10 Fuck me what a massive pile of shit. |
Shrek The Third
5/10 Good fun, not great. |
Shrek3
5/10 Like OI OI boi said. |
Spider-Man 3: 8/10.
Shrek 3: 6/10. Pirates of the Carribean 3: 9/10 |
Shrek 3: 6.5/10
Peaceful Warrior: 7/10 |
Football Factory,
Fucking shite, not a patch on Green Street |
Pirates of the Carribean: At World's End 3/5
Epic Movie 0/5 |
Eurotrip: 2/5
|
Ghost Rider - 1/10
|
Letters From Iwojima - 4 stars.
Far and away, a better film than Flags of Our Fathers. |
Apocolypto: 3 stars.
Better than i thought it would be. |
Georgia Rule 4/5
Pirates 3: 4/5 Delta Farce: 0/5 Shrek 3: 3/5 |
Pirates 3 9/10
I thought it was lots of fun, and had it's fair share of lol moments:y: |
Pirates of the Carribean: At World's End 3.5/5
|
Pirates of the Caribbean: I'd like to give it lower, but I'll give it a 6/10. Everyone pretty much delivered their job except the storytellers/screenwriters.
Kingdom of Heaven Directors Cut: 8/10, suprised me The Prestige: Finally got around to this, a solid 8/10. Maybe better. edit: I'm changing The Prestige to a 9/10 |
Pirates 3: 4/5 Mostly for the action near the end.
|
Pirates 3: 6.5/10
|
Pirates Of The Carribean: At Worlds End: 4.5/5
|
The Ringer 6/10
|
Knocked Up 5/5
Accepted 3/5 |
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:10 PM. |
Powered by vBulletin®