Disturbia: 8/10
|
The Science Of Sleep: 8/10
|
Infernal Affairs: 5/5
Reviews for parts 2 and 3 to follow in the future. |
Next 2/5
|
The Condemned 3/5
|
Smokin Aces 4/5
Ryan Reynolds has come a long way. |
The Ballad of Ricky Bobby 8/10
|
Smokin' Aces - 3.5 / 5
this movie is so much better than the previews looked. |
The Hitcher (Remake) 2/5
Alpha Dog 2/5 |
lol Alpha Dog
Still can't see Justin Timberlake as a street thug. |
The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
6/10 Funny shit |
Closer
8/10 Fantastic |
Sunshine
3/10 crap |
Children of men 10/10
Excellent in every way:y: Spiderman 3 7/10 So annoyed that they made Venom into a jobber:nono: |
Quote:
|
I don't agree with you there. I don't think it was like a WW2 movie at all. In fact it reminded me a little of Half Lirfe 2....oddly.
I can kind of see where you are coming from, but any comparison would be superficial at best. The ending was low key certainly, I liked the way you could hear the childrens voices as it faded to black. I thought it fitted nicely as the start was very bleak with the news report. It showed how the world had changed over the course of the story. |
House of a 1000 corpses 7/10
Pretty fucked up kick ass horror movie:y: |
Flags of our Fathers: 4/5
Queen: 4/5 Spider-Man 3: 1.5/5 Rocky Balboa: 4/5 Beer Fest: 1.5/5 |
What Beerfest is amazing.
|
Oh I agree. Quite amazing that it got the green light.
|
Quote:
Thank You for Smoking: 8/10. Lucky Number Slevin: 8/10. Loved the dialogue and the action. White Coats (I think that's the name. Dan Akroyd medical comedy): 5/10. When it was on, it was on. When it wasn't, it was boring as fuck. |
Quote:
|
Laughed my ass off at Beerfest.
1.5/5 for Spidey 3? Damn. Haven't seen it yet but damn. I've been hearing extremely mixed on this. Sounds like the "weakest" of the trilogy without a doubt. |
Infernal Affairs 2: 4/5
|
Beerfest is awesome
destor is dumb |
Dreamgirls 3/5
|
spiderman 3 8/10
|
One Night in Paris 7/10:D
|
Spider-Man 3: 2/5
|
Spider-Man 3: 3/5
|
Quote:
|
Infernal Affairs 3: 5/5
That one did on number on my head. Gotta watch it again. |
Children of men 7/10
I thouht it was a decent story although clive owen sounds like alan rickman in it. |
Old School
6/10 Good fun |
Spidey 3 - 4/5 Venom was dissapointing
|
Little Children: 9.5/10. Heartbreaker of a film :'(
|
4/10 for Smokin' Aces? OMG your crazy, that movie rocked. Anyway....
Smokin' Aces: 7/10 300: 9/10 ATHF Movie: 3/10 Spidey 3: 9/10 |
Also, Next: 5/10
|
Spiderman 3 5/10
|
Quote:
|
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:03 PM. |
Powered by vBulletin®