Toy Story 3 - 10/10
|
The Last Airbender 2.5/5
|
Grown Ups - 66
Shutter Island - 78 Hot Tub Time Machine - 52 |
Surrogates 5/10
|
Mallrats 8/10
last airbender 2/10. WTF was that? |
Percy Jackson - 6/10
Chicago - 8/10 Grown Ups - 6/10 |
Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus: 2/10 zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
Human Centipede: Not really sure how to rate this one...5/10 not scary, little creepy. |
Dr. Parnassus was amazing. 8 or 9 out of 10.
|
Funny People: 9/10
really good and got me even more pumped to do stand up |
Greenberg - 71
Paper Heart - 58 |
Hot Tub Time Machine 7/10
She's Out Of My League 8/10 Don't know why, but I found the latter more funny. Perhaps it was the mood I was in? |
Alien 3 - 2.5/5 Easily the worst in the franchise no wonder I held off watching this for so long I remember how crappy it looked in the trailers.
Toy Story 3 - 4/5 I'd have to say that although I didn't find this one as funny as either of it's predecessors but made for it in it's concept very well done. |
from dusk till dawn - 10/10
How the fuck did this one get under my radar for so long!? It is easily one of the best movies ever. |
Quote:
<object width="480" height="385"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/aOGfN4gkv_I&hl=en_US&fs=1"></param><param name="allowFullScreen" value="true"></param><param name="allowscriptaccess" value="always"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/aOGfN4gkv_I&hl=en_US&fs=1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" allowscriptaccess="always" allowfullscreen="true" width="480" height="385"></embed></object> The guy playing the torso is fucking AWESOME! |
Back to the topic:
Jonah Hex: 7/10. Could they get a female romantic character who can, you know, act? |
Predators: 7/10
|
Whip it 8/10
|
Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths 7/10
|
Bladerunner - 7/10
The Incrediables - 8/10 |
Predators - 2.5/5
|
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - 4.5/10
|
Predators
7/10 Enjoyed this way more than I thought I would. Much better than anything from Predator 2 through the AvP movies |
Taxi Driver
4/10 I just could not get into this movie. |
never seen this film but i haven't heard anything negative about it. I'd like your synopsis & a brief reason why it isn't the masterpiece everyone claims it is.
|
The Girl Who Played With Fire - 5/5
|
Quote:
Its just the showing of a guy gradually going crazy, but I felt like the ultimate payoff just wasnt there. I dunno, like I said, the movie just didnt do it for me. It never drew me in. |
|
The Sorcerers Apprentice - Starring Nic Cage & That Other Guy From She's Not Into You
I give this movie a 9 out of 10. It was funny. It was family friendly. It had plenty of action. It was just all around fun. Nic Cage plays the typical Nic Cage role, he does nothing special The other guy is the same way. He plays the same gimp as he always does. He is like Michael Cera the 3rd...right after Jesse Eisenberg from Zombieland. Just another schlub. That didn't take away from the film at all. Like I said it was funny, full of action and had a really good flowing plot. |
The Blind Side - 9/10. Should have been a better actor for Michael.
Lethal Weapon - 10/10. |
Considering you rated Lethal Weapon 4 8/10 you should probably rate Lethal Weapon 35/10.
|
It's a 12/10 at the most for me. I don't think its 35 points over the limit.
|
The Crazies 4/10 total let down
|
Predators 7.5/10
Josh and S.A.M. 6/10 |
LOL @ Josh & S.A.M.
that shit takes me back homey. |
The Runaways - Dakota Fanning and The chick From Twilight
5/10 Dang Dakota......whooosh. |
The A-Team 6/10
Just a bit of nonsense, but it could have been done better. |
The Losers
6/10 leave your brain at the door popcorn flick, but the bomb thingo wasn't explained very well - or at all |
|
Both of these are amazing.
http://i27.tinypic.com/2lxw12b.jpg BATMAN UNDER THE RED HOOD 9/10 http://diosdira.files.wordpress.com/...406x600_01.jpg INCEPTION 9/10 |
Date Night - 7/10
It reminded me of The Out Of Towners with crooked cops and hookers. I liked it it was cute. |
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:55 PM. |
Powered by vBulletin®