Since I haven't been coming here as much lately, I'll catch up by posting all the movies I've just seen this year.
American Pie Presents: Band Camp - 3/10
Strangers with Candy - 6/10
Leaving Las Vegas - 9/10
Casino Royal - 7/10
Knocked Up - 8/10
See No Evil - 6/10 (Not nearly as bad as I thought it would be)
Silent Hill - 6/10
Stranger Than Fiction - 7/10
Zodiac - 9/10
Superbad - 10/10
The Simpsons Movie - 7/10
Reno 911: Miami - 7/10
The Reaping - 4/10
Live Free or Die Hard - 8/10
I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry - 8/10
Hot Rod - 6/10
Hot Fuzz - 9/10
Blades of Glory - 7/10
Balls of Fury - 6/10
1408 - 8/10
-edit- Forgot about the Aqua Teen Hunger Force movie (There's a very good reason for that)
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters - 5/10 (Pretty big disappointment.)
Last edited by #1-norm-fan; 09-01-2007 at 03:23 PM.
|